7.5
points
18.5
points

Fixtures

*Fixtures times are subject to change*

DAY DATE TIME SPORT VENUE POINTS
January Snow Sports Val Thornes 2
Saturday 11th March Boxing Octagon Centre 1
Wednesday 15th March Cross Country Cycling Grenoside Woods *
Wednesday 15th March Snow Sports Castleford 2
Friday 17th March Equestrian Parklands Equestrian Centre 1
Saturday 18th April Rowing Dam Flask 2
Sunday 19th March Downhill Cycling Wharncliffe Woods *
Wednesday 22nd March Time Trail Cycling Millers Dale, Peak District *
Wednesday 22nd March Golf Worksop Golf Course 1
Wednesday 22nd March Archery Sports Park 1
Wednesday 22nd March Men’s Cricket 1 & 2 Sports Park 2
Wednesday 22nd March Women’s Cricket Sports Park 1
Wednesday 22nd March Men’s Football 1, 2, 3 & 4 Sports Park 4
Wednesday 22nd March Women’s Football 1 & 2 Sports Park 2
Wednesday 22nd March Men’s Lacrosse 2 Sports Park 1
Wednesday 22nd March Men’s Rugby League 1 Sports Park 1
Wednesday 22nd March Men’s Rugby Union 1, 2 & 3 Sports Park 3
Wednesday 22nd March Women’s Rugby Union 1 Sports Park 1
Thursday 23rd March Ice Hockey 2’s IceSheffield 1
Saturday 25th March Sailing Winscar 1
Sunday 26th March Triathlon East Leake, Loughborough 2
Sunday 26th March American Football Goodwin 1
Sunday 26th March Dodgeball Goodwin 0
Sunday 26th March Trampolining Goodwin 1
Sunday 26th March Athletics SHUCAS 2
Monday 27th March BMX Cycling Bole Hills *
Monday 27th March Men’s Basketball 1 & 2 EIS Sheffield 2
Monday 27th March Women’s Basketball 1 EIS Sheffield 1
Monday 27th March Men’s Futsal 1 EIS Sheffield 1
Monday 27th March Women’s Netball 1, 2, 3 & 4 EIS Sheffield 4
Monday 27th March Men’s Table Tennis 1 & 2 EIS Sheffield 2
Monday 27th March Women’s Table Tennis 1 EIS Sheffield 1
Monday 27th March Men’s Volleyball 1 EIS Sheffield 1
Monday 27th March Women’s Volleyball 1 & 2 EIS Sheffield 2
Tuesday 28th March Men’s Hockey 1 & 2 Abbeydale 2
Tuesday 28th March Women’s Hockey 1 & 2 Abbeydale 2
Tuesday 28th March Men’s Squash 1 & 2 Hallamshire 2
Tuesday 28th March Women’s Squash 1 Hallamshire 1
Tuesday 28th March Men’s Tennis 1 & 2 Hallamshire 2
Tuesday 28th March Women’s Tennis 1 Hallamshire 1
Wednesday 29th March Hill Climb Cycling High Bradfield *
Wednesday 29th March Climbing Climbing Works 1
Wednesday 29th March Men’s Swimming 1 Ponds Forge 1
Wednesday 29th March Women’s Swimming 1 Ponds Forge 1
Wednesday 29th March Men’s Canoe Polo 1 Ponds Forge 1
Wednesday 29th March Women’s Canoe Polo 1 Ponds Forge 1
Wednesday 29th March Mixed Korfball 1, 2 & 3 Ponds Forge 3
Wednesday 29th March Men’s Water Polo 1 Ponds Forge 1
Wednesday 29th March Women’s Water Polo 1 Ponds Forge 1
Wednesday 29th March Men’s Badminton 1, 2 & 3 Goodwin 3
Wednesday 29th March Women’s Badminton 1 Goodwin 1
Wednesday 29th March Men’s Hockey 3 Goodwin 1
Wednesday 29th March Women’s Hockey 3 & 4 Goodwin 2
Wednesday 29th March Men’s Lacrosse 1 Goodwin 1
Wednesday 29th March Women’s Lacrosse 1 Goodwin 1
Wednesday 29th March Men’s Ultimate Frisbee 1 Goodwin 1
Wednesday 29th March Women’s Ultimate Frisbee 1 Goodwin 1
Wednesday 29th March Ice Hockey Sheffield Arena 1

* Cycling fixtures amount to a total of 2 points across the 5 events