1
points
3
points

Fixtures

EVENT DAY DATE TIME VENUE POINTS
Skiing Wednesday 20th December Val D’isere 2
Snowboarding Wednesday 20th December Val D’isere 2
Cycling – Cross Country Wednesday 21st March 14:00 – 17:00 Grenoside Woods *
Ice Hockey Wednesday 21st March 19:00 Fly DSA Arena 1
Boxing Thursday 22nd March 19:30 Octagon 1
Equestrian Friday 13th April 10:00 Hargate Hill Equestrian Centre 1
Cycling – Time Trail Wednesday 18th April 14:00 Tideswell Dale Car Park to Calver *
Golf Wednesday 18th April 09:00 & 13:30 Hillsborough Golf Club 1
Climbing Wednesday 18th April 13:00 The Works 2
Football Men’s 4 Wednesday 18th April 13:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Football Women’s 2 Wednesday 18th April 13:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Ultimate Frisbee Men’s 2 Wednesday 18th April 13:30 SHU Sports Park 1
Cricket Men’s 2 Wednesday 18th April 14:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Rugby Union Men’s 3 Wednesday 18th April 14:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Rugby Union Womens’s 1 Wednesday 18th April 14:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Cricket Men’s 1 Wednesday 18th April 15:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Football Men’s 3 Wednesday 18th April 15:30 SHU Sports Park 1
Ultimate Frisbee Men’s 1 Wednesday 18th April 15:30 SHU Sports Park 1
Rugby Union Men’s 2 Wednesday 18th April 16:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Cricket Women’s 1 Wednesday 18th April 16:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Rugby League Men’s 1 Wednesday 18th April 16:30 SHU Sports Park 1
Football Men’s 2 Wednesday 18th April 17:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Ultimate Frisbee Women’s 1 Wednesday 18th April 17:30 SHU Sports Park 1
Rugby Union Men’s 1 Wednesday 18th April 18:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Ice Hockey 2’s Thursday 19th April 19:30 Ice Sheffield 1
Athletics Friday 20th April 18:00 SHUCAS 2
Rowing Saturday 21st April 09:00 Dam Flask 2
Sailing Saturday 21st April Winscar 1
Triathlon Sunday 22nd April 08:00 Kendal Sprint Tri, LA9 7HX 2
Cycling Downhill Sunday 22nd April 10:00 -16:00 Warncliffe Woods *
Dodgeball Men’s 1 Sunday 22nd April 12:30 Goodwin 1
American Football Men’s 1 Sunday 22nd April 15:00 Goodwin 1
Trampolining Sunday 22nd April 16:30 Goodwin 1
Hockey Women’s 4 TBCy TBC TBC TBC 1
Lacrosse Men’s 2 TBC TBC TBC TBC 1
Lacrosse Women’s 1 TBC TBC TBC TBC 1
Hockey Men’s 3 TBC TBC TBC TBC 1
TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC 1
Lacrosse Men’s 2 TBC TBC TBC TBC 1
Lacrosse Women’s 1 TBC TBC TBC TBC 1
Hockey Men’s 3 TBC TBC TBC TBC 1
Hockey Women’s 3 TBC TBC TBC TBC 1
Lacrosse Men’s 1 TBC TBC TBC TBC 1
Cycling – BMX Monday 23rd April 18:00 – 20:00 Bolehills 1
Netball Women’s 4 Monday 23rd April 12:00 EIS Sheffield 1
Volleyball Women’s 2 Monday 23rd April 12:20 EIS Sheffield 1
Netball Women’s 3 Monday 23rd April 13:45 EIS Sheffield 1
Table Tennis Men’s 1 Monday 23rd April 14:00 EIS Sheffield 1
Volleyball Women’s 1 Monday 23rd April 14:20 EIS Sheffield 1
Netball Women’s 2 Monday 23rd April 15:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Volleyball Men’s 1 Monday 23rd April 16:20 EIS Sheffield 1
Netball Women’s 1 Monday 23rd April 17:15 EIS Sheffield 1
Basketball Men’s 2 Monday 23rd April 17:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Basketball Women’s 2 Monday 23rd April 18:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Futsal Men’s 1 Monday 23rd April 19:00 EIS Sheffield 0
Wheelchair Basketball Monday 23rd April 20:00 EIS Sheffield
Basketball Men’s 1 Monday 23rd April 20:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Futsal Men’s 2 Monday 23rd April 20:30 EIS Sheffield 0
Hockey Women’s 2 Tuesday 24th April 12:00 Abbeydale 1
Hockey Men’s 2 Tuesday 24th April 14:00 Abbeydale 1
Hockey Women’s 1 Tuesday 24th April 16:00 Abbeydale 1
Hockey Men’s 1 Tuesday 24th April 18:00 Abbeydale 1
Tennis Women’s 1 Tuesday 24th April 10:00 Hallamshire 1
Tennis Men’s 1 Tuesday 24th April 10:00 Hallamshire 1
Tennis Men’s 2 Tuesday 24th April 10:00 Hallamshire 1
Squash Women’s 1 Tuesday 24th April 13:00 Hallamshire 1
Squash Men’s 1 Tuesday 24th April 13:00 Hallamshire 1
Squash Men’s 2 Tuesday 24th April 13:00 Hallamshire 1
Cycling Hill Climb Wednesday 25th April 14:00 High Bradfield *
Swimming Men’s 1 Wednesday 25th April 10:30 Ponds Forge 1
Swimming Women’s 1 Wednesday 25th April 10:30 Ponds Forge 1
Korfball Mixed 3 Wednesday 25th April 10:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Korfball Mixed 2 Wednesday 25th April 10:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Canoe Polo Women’s 1 Wednesday 25th April 12:30 Ponds Forge 1
Water Polo Women’s 1 Wednesday 25th April 12:45 Ponds Forge 1
Canoe Polo Men’s 1 Wednesday 25th April 13:30 Ponds Forge 1
Water Polo Men’s 1 Wednesday 25th April 14:00 Ponds Forge 1
Korfball Mixed 1 Wednesday 25th April 14:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Badminton Men’s 1 Wednesday 25th April 11:00 Goodwin 1
Badminton Men’s 2 Wednesday 25th April 11:00 Goodwin 1
Badminton Women’s 1 Wednesday 25th April 13:00 Goodwin 1
Badminton Men’s 3 Wednesday 25th April 13:00 Goodwin 0
Football Women’s 1 Wednesday 25th April 16:00 Hillsborough, SWFC 1
Football Men’s 1 Wednesday 25th April 19:45 Hillsborough, SWFC 1

*Fixtures times are subject to change*

* Cycling fixtures amount to a total of 2 points.