32.5
points
45.5
points

Fixtures

All Sheffield Varsity fixtures 2019 in one place! You can also pick up a Varsity 2019 Wall Chart featuring fixtures and venues from your SU or the HUBS and keep a tally of all the action.

EVENT DAY DATE TIME VENUE POINTS
Skiing Tuesday 18th December Val Thorens 2
Snowboarding Tuesday 18th December Val Thorens 2
Cycling – Dual Slalom Wednesday 13th March 14:00 Park Wood Springs *
Equestrian Friday 15th March 10:00 Parklands Equestrian Centre 1
Sailing Friday 22nd March 12:00 Winscar Reservoir 1
Cycling – Cross Country Sunday 17th March 10:00 Grenoside Woods *
Trampolining Sunday 17th March 16:00 Goodwin Sports Centre 1
Football Women’s 1 Tuesday 19 March 16:00 Hillsborough, SWFC 1
Football Men’s 1 Tuesday 19th March 19:45 Hillsborough, SWFC 1
Cycling – Time Trial Wednesday 20th March 14:00 Tideswell Dale Car Park to Calver *
Climbing Wednesday 20th March 13:00 The Climbing Works 2
Football Men’s 2 Wednesday 20th March 14:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Football Women’s 2 Wednesday 20th March 17:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Football Men’s 3 Wednesday 20th March 17:30 SHU Sports Park 1
Football Women’s 3 Wednesday 20th March 13:30 SHU Sports Park 1
Football Men’s 4 Wednesday 20th March 16:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Ultimate Frisbee Men’s 1 Wednesday 20th March 15:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Ultimate Frisbee Women’s 1 Wednesday 20th March 12:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Ultimate Frisbee Men’s 2 Wednesday 20th March 12:30 SHU Sports Park 1
Cricket Men’s 1 Wednesday 20th March 16:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Cricket Women’s 1 Wednesday 20th March 15:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Cricket Men’s 2 Wednesday 20th March 14:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Rugby League Men’s 1 Wednesday 20th March 16:30 SHU Sports Park 1
Rugby Union Men’s 1 Wednesday 20th March 18:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Rugby Union Women’s 1 Wednesday 20th March 13:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Rugby Union Men’s 2 Wednesday 20th March 16:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Rugby Union Men’s 3 Wednesday 20th March 13:00 SHU Sports Park 0
Water Polo Women’s 1 Wednesday 20th March 12:45 Ponds Forge 1
Water Polo Men’s 1 Wednesday 20th March 14:00 Ponds Forge 1
Boxing Thursday 21st March 19:30 Octagon 1
Ice Hockey 2 Thursday 21st March 19:30 Ice Sheffield 1
Hockey Women’s 4 Friday 22nd March 13:00 Norton Playing Fields 1
Hockey Men’s 3 Friday 22nd March 15:00 Norton Playing Fields 1
Hockey Women’s 3 Friday 22nd March 17:00 Norton Playing Fields 1
Lacrosse Men’s 2 Friday 22nd March 13:00 Norton Playing Fields 1
Lacrosse Men’s 1 Friday 22nd March 15:00 Norton Playing Fields 1
Lacrosse Women’s 1 Friday 22nd March 17:00 Norton Playing Fields 1
Rowing Saturday 23rd March 09:00 Dam Flask Reservoir 2
American Football Saturday 23rd March 14:00 SHU Sports Park 1
Cycling Downhill Sunday 24th March 11:00 Warncliffe Woods *
Dodgeball Men’s 1 Sunday 24th March 16:00 Goodwin Sports Centre 1
Netball Women’s 4 Monday 25th March 17:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Netball Women’s 3 Monday 25th March 12:00 EIS Sheffield 1
Netball Women’s 2 Monday 25th March 13:45 EIS Sheffield 1
Netball Women’s 1 Monday 25th March 15:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Volleyball Women’s 2 Monday 25th March 12:20 EIS Sheffield 1
Volleyball Women’s 1 Monday 25th March 14:20 EIS Sheffield 1
Volleyball Men’s 1 Monday 25th March 16:20 EIS Sheffield 1
Basketball Men’s 2 Monday 25th March 19:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Basketball Women’s 1 Monday 25th March 18:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Basketball Men’s 1 Monday 25th March 20:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Futsal Men’s 2 Monday 25th March 17:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Futsal Women’s 1 Monday 25th March 19:00 EIS Sheffield 1
Futsal Men’s 1 Monday 25th March 20:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Athletics Monday 25th March 18:00 EIS Sheffield 2
Table Tennis Men’s 1 Monday 25th March 18:30 EIS Sheffield 1
Golf Tuesday 26th March 09:00 Hallamshire Golf Club 1
Hockey Women’s 2 Tuesday 26th March 12:00 Abbeydale Sports Club 1
Hockey Men’s 2 Tuesday 26th March 14:00 Abbeydale Sports Club 1
Hockey Women’s 1 Tuesday 26th March 16:00 Abbeydale Sports Club 1
Hockey Men’s 1 Tuesday 26th March 18:00 Abbeydale Sports Club 1
Tennis Men’s 1 Tuesday 26th March 10:00-16:00 Hallamshire Tennis & Squash Club 1
Tennis Men’s 2 Tuesday 26th March 10:00-16:00 Hallamshire Tennis & Squash Club 1
Tennis Womens’s 1 Tuesday 26th March TBC Hallamshire Tennis & Squash Club 0
Squash Women’s 1 Tuesday 26th March 13:00-20:00 Hallamshire Tennis & Squash Club 1
Squash Men’s 1 Tuesday 26th March 13:00-20:00 Hallamshire Tennis & Squash Club 1
Squash Men’s 2 Tuesday 26th March 13:00-20:00 Hallamshire Tennis & Squash Club 1
Swimming Men’s 1 Wednesday 27th March 10:30 Ponds Forge 1
Swimming Women’s 1 Wednesday 27th March 10:30 Ponds Forge 1
Canoe Polo Mixed Wednesday 27th March 13:30 Ponds Forge 1
Cycling Hill Climb Wednesday 27th March TBC High Bradfield 2*
Korfball Mixed 3 Wednesday 27th March 11:00 EIS Sheffield 1
Korfball Mixed 2 Wednesday 27th March 12:40 EIS Sheffield 1
Korfball Mixed 1 Wednesday 27th March 14:20 EIS Sheffield 1
Badminton Men’s 1 Wednesday 27th March 11:00 Goodwin Sports Centre 1
Badminton Men’s 2 Wednesday 27th March 11:00 Goodwin Sports Centre 1
Badminton Women’s 1 Wednesday 27th March 13:00 Goodwin Sports Centre 1
Badminton Men’s 3 Wednesday 27th March 13:00 Goodwin Sports Centre 0
Ice Hockey Wednesday 27th March 19:00 Fly DSA Arena 1

Fixtures times are subject to change
*Cycling fixtures amount to a total of 2 points.